Alexandria Lowitzer: Missing since 2010

Alexandria Lowitzer

The Polly Klaas Foundation sent me a Missing Person flyer for Alexandria Lowitzer.  She is still out there, folks, and I want to remind you to keep an eye out for her.  She has been gone since 4/26/2010 and was 16 at the time.  She is from Spring, Texas.

I know her parents are missing her so much.

Date Missing: 4/26/2010
Nickname: Ali, Alex or AJ
Date of Birth: 2/3/1994 Sex: Female
Race: Caucasian Age at disappearance: 16 y/o
Height: 5’2”
Weight: 145 lbs.

Hair: Brown, last seen dyed auburn
Eyes: Hazel

Last Seen Wearing: White shirt, dark hoodie, black and white checkered skinny jeans, multi
colored checkered backpack, black skater type shoes.
Alexandria went missing from Spring, Texas on April 26, 2010. 
She wears braces on her teeth and her ears and nose are pierced.

Facebook Page 

Important information and good idea from John Lowitzer – “

Facebook Comments

About Admin 4916 Articles
Jerrie Dean, who is retired from Federal Law Enforcement, is the Founder of Missing Persons of America and Missing Texas Forty.

1 Comment

1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. Social media tries to help identify young woman in Italy – Missing Persons of America

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.